2014年3月31日星期一

最新のSymantec ST0-075試験の問題集

JPexamの専門家チームがSymantecのST0-075認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。SymantecのST0-075認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。

人生にはあまりにも多くの変化および未知の誘惑がありますから、まだ若いときに自分自身のために強固な基盤を築くべきです。あなた準備しましたか。JPexamのSymantecのST0-075試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。IT職員としてのあなたは切迫感を感じましたか。JPexamを選んだら、成功への扉を開きます。頑張ってください。

長年にわたり、JPexamはずっとIT認定試験を受験する皆さんに最良かつ最も信頼できる参考資料を提供するために取り組んでいます。IT認定試験の出題範囲に対して、JPexamは豊富な経験を持っています。また、JPexamは数え切れない受験生を助け、皆さんの信頼と称賛を得ました。ですから、JPexamのST0-075問題集の品質を疑わないでください。これは間違いなくあなたがST0-075認定試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。JPexamは試験に失敗すれば全額返金を保証します。このような保証があれば、JPexamのST0-075問題集を購入しようか購入するまいかと躊躇する必要は全くないです。この問題集をミスすればあなたの大きな損失ですよ。

試験番号:ST0-075問題集
試験科目:Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS)
最近更新時間:2014-03-31
問題と解答:全105問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

より効果的に試験に合格する方法がわからないなら、私は良いトレーニングサイトを選ぶというアドバイスを差し上げます。そうしたら半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができますから。JPexamはいつまでも受験生の皆さんにSymantecのST0-075認証試験の真実な試験トレーニング資料を提供することに力を尽くしています。JPexamのSymantecのST0-075認証試験の問題集はソフトウェアベンダーがオーソライズした製品で、カバー率が高くて、あなたの大量の時間とエネルギーを節約できます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-075_exam.html

NO.1 Which database does Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 support for incident and policy storage?
A.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.4
B.any version of Oracle 10g
C.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.1
D.Microsoft SQL Server
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075練習問題   ST0-075   ST0-075認定試験   ST0-075   ST0-075認定試験

NO.2 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
ANSWER: AE

Symantec   ST0-075問題集   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075認定資格

NO.3 A policy manager wants to apply policies only to certain employees with a specific classification level.
Which TrueMatch detection method can help accomplish this?
A.Directory Group Matching (DGM)
B.Exact Data Matching (EDM)
C.Described Content Matching (DCM)
D.Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
ANSWER: A

Symantec参考書   ST0-075認証試験   ST0-075

NO.4 Which component of Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files does Network Discover apply filters
to?
A.individual emails in the .pst file
B.the entire .pst file
C.attachments in the .pst file
D.folders in the .pst file
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075過去問   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.5 What is a three-tier Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 deployment?
A.two Enforce Servers deployed on the same host as the database
B.three different detection servers deployed on separate hosts
C.Enforce Server and a detection server deployed on the same host as the database
D.Enforce Server, detection servers, and the database deployed on separate hosts
ANSWER: D

Symantec認定試験   ST0-075   ST0-075認定証   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.6 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the System Events
report?
A.Reports
B.Policy
C.System Health
D.Administration
ANSWER: D

Symantec問題集   ST0-075認定資格   ST0-075過去問

NO.7 What are three benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide that other security technologies or
tools do not? (Select three.)
A.give visibility into where sensitive data is stored
B.give insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identify who has access to sensitive data
D.indicate where sensitive data is being sent
E.measure encryption strength for sensitive data
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   ST0-075問題集   ST0-075認定試験   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.8 Why do companies deploy data loss prevention solutions? (Select two.)
A.to protect their perimeters from external threats
B.to help protect their brands and reputations
C.to prevent employee access to undesirable websites
D.to encrypt sensitive data to ensure secure transmission
E.to reduce the likelihood of data breaches and related costs
ANSWER: BE

Symantec認証試験   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075過去問

NO.9 Which three are examples of confidential data? (Select three.)
A.national ID numbers
B.published press releases
C.health information
D.CAD drawings
E.manufacturing plant locations
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075過去問

NO.10 What does a data loss prevention solution help an organization identify? (Select three.)
A.employee education opportunities
B.risk of virus infection
C.unprotected content on laptops
D.illegally obtained software on desktops
E.encryption enforcement opportunities
ANSWER: ACE

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075過去問

NO.11 What must a system administrator do for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A.recycle VontuManager and VontuMonitorController services on Enforce
B.recycle PacketCapture process on the Network Monitor
C.recycle VontuNotifier service to propagate changes to Network Monitor
D.recycle Network Monitor server from the Server Detail page
ANSWER: D

Symantec過去問   ST0-075認定試験   ST0-075   ST0-075過去問

NO.12 Which three are valid Scanned Content filter types for the Discover File System target? (Select three.)
A.Exclude filter
B.File Size filter
C.Read ACL filter
D.File Owner filter
E.File Date filter
ANSWER: ABE

Symantec   ST0-075過去問   ST0-075問題集   ST0-075認定証   ST0-075認定資格   ST0-075

NO.13 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Dashboard report
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.System Events report
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075認定資格

NO.14 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075過去問   ST0-075練習問題   ST0-075認定試験

NO.15 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a public share with a Marker File
explaining why the document was removed?
A.Network Prevent
B.Network Protect
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075問題集   ST0-075

NO.16 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.provides a GUI for policy creation
B.detects incidents
C.writes incidents to all detection servers
D.deploys agents to endpoint computers
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075認定資格   ST0-075認定資格

NO.17 Which three describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select three.)
A.DLP is a company-wide initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by Information Security.
C.DLP is primarily driven by the Incident Response Team.
D.Employee participation is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
ANSWER: ADE

Symantec   ST0-075認証試験   ST0-075認証試験   ST0-075

NO.18 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the Discover Targets
page?
A.Policy
B.Reports
C.Administration
D.Data at Rest
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075参考書   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075過去問   ST0-075

NO.19 Which three statements apply to communication between the Enforce Server and detection servers?
(Select three.)
A.By default, the Enforce Server and the detection servers communicate over port 8100.
B.Port 3389 must be open between the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
C.The same port number must be used for all detection servers.
D.The servers can be configured to use any port higher than 1024.
E.IPSec must be configured on the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec練習問題   ST0-075   ST0-075練習問題   ST0-075参考書   ST0-075

NO.20 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Network Monitor
C.Network Prevent
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: D

Symantec   ST0-075練習問題   ST0-075過去問   ST0-075問題集   ST0-075   ST0-075

JPexamは最新のC_FSUTIL_60問題集と高品質の74-344問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのJN0-360 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-807試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の100-500 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-075_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论