1Z0-897認定試験は試験に関連する書物を学ぶだけで合格できるものではないです。がむしゃらに試験に要求された関連知識を積み込むより、価値がある問題を勉強したほうがいいです。効率のあがる試験問題集は受験生の皆さんにとって欠くことができないツールです。ですから、はやくJPexamの1Z0-897問題集を入手しましょう。これは高い的中率を持っている問題集で、ほかのどのような勉強法よりもずっと効果があるのです。これはあなたが一回で楽に成功できるを保証するめぼしい参考書です。
今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にOracle 1Z0-897認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なOracle 1Z0-897認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。
Oracleの1Z0-897認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。Oracleの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。
JPexamは実環境であなたの本当のOracle 1Z0-897試験に準備するプロセスを見つけられます。もしあなたが初心者だったら、または自分の知識や専門的なスキルを高めたいのなら、JPexamのOracleの1Z0-897問題集があなたを助けることができ、一歩一歩でその念願を実現することにヘルプを差し上げます。JPexamのOracleの1Z0-897は試験に関する全ての質問が解決して差し上げられます。それに一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、JPexamのウェブサイトをご覧ください。
試験番号:1Z0-897問題集
試験科目:Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Web Services Developer Certified Expert Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-25
問題と解答:全120問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
1Z0-897認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、JPexamが一日早くOracleの1Z0-897認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。
Oracleの1Z0-897認定試験を受験する気があるのですか。この試験を受けた身の回りの人がきっと多くいるでしょう。これは非常に大切な試験で、試験に合格して1Z0-897認証資格を取ると、あなたは多くのメリットを得られますから。では、他の人を頼んで試験に合格する対策を教えてもらったのですか。試験に準備する方法が色々ありますが、最も高効率なのは、きっと良いツールを利用することですね。ところで、あなたにとってどんなツールが良いと言えるのですか。もちろんJPexamの1Z0-897問題集です。
JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Z0-897_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true about public key digital signatures applied to Web services? (Choose
two)
A. The receiver verifies that the message matches the digital signature using its own private key.
B. The sender creates a digital signature using its own private key and sends that signature along with the
original document.
C. The sender creates a digital signature using its own public key and sends that signature along with the
original document.
D. The receiver verifies that the message matches the digital signature using the sender's public key.
Answer: B,D
Oracle認定試験 1Z0-897 1Z0-897認定資格 1Z0-897過去問
NO.2 In the code fragment below, the client will use os to upload data to the web service provider.
Choose the statement that must be placed in line 5, to ensure this fragment works as intended. (Choose
one)
A. connection.setDoOutput(true);
B. connection.setAllowUserInteraction(true);
C. connection.setIfModifiedSince(new Date().getTime());
D. connection.setUseCaches(false);
Answer: A
Oracle過去問 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897問題集
NO.3 A developer creates a Web service for his company's inventory service. He uses servlet container to
deploy the web service and wants to enable basic authentication for all web service invocations.
Where does the developer configure security requirements for the above case?
A. sun-jaxws.xml
B. web.xml
C. webservices.xml
D. domain.xml
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-897 1Z0-897認定証
NO.4 A Web service needs to encrypt certain SOAP headers when responding. Which statement about this
encryption is true?
A. The Web service runtime is the appropriate place for such encryption.
B. The Web service business logic is the appropriate place for such encryption.
C. Either the Web service business logic or runtime is appropriate for such encryption.
D. Neither the Web service business logic nor runtime is appropriate for such encryption.
E. Transport level security protocol like SSL should be used to meet the requirements without code
changes.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.5 Given the resource class fragment:
Choose the code fragment below that would secure access only to the Resource update() method
(Choose one):
A. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest</url-pattern>
<http-method>GET</http-method>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
B. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
C. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest/id</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
<http-method>GET</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
D. <security-constraint>D.<security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/id</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
Answer: B
Oracle認定試験 1Z0-897 1Z0-897練習問題 1Z0-897
NO.6 Which security technologies are not included in WS-Security?
A. encryption
B. handshake for credential exchange and session establishment
C. security tokens
D. digital signatures
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-897 1Z0-897参考書 1Z0-897認証試験 1Z0-897
NO.7 A developer needs to write a Web service that supports user sessions that timeout after 120 seconds.
Which configuration file is correct for the developer use? (Choose one)
A. web.xml
B. server.xml
C. ejb-jar.xml
D. service-config.xml
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-897 1Z0-897過去問 1Z0-897認証試験
NO.8 A developer wants to use WebServiceContext in the web service endpoint. Which of the following is
the correct way to get WebServiceContext object ? (Choose one)
A. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@WebServiceContext
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
..
.
}
B. @WebService
public class MyService
{
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str) {
ctxt = jndi.lookup("java:com/env/WebServiceContext");
}
C. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@Inject
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
...
}
D. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@Resource
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
..
.
}
Answer: D
Oracle認定証 1Z0-897認定証 1Z0-897参考書 1Z0-897問題集 1Z0-897
NO.9 Choose the option that best describe the deployer's choices, when deploying an EJB that is also
exposed as a RESTful web service using JAX-RS (Choose one):
A. The EJB can only be deployed to a web container, since RESTful access to the EJB requires a web
container to support the HTTP interaction needed.
B. The EJB can be deployed to any EJB or web container that would support local references to the EJB
from the JAX-RS runtime in the ejb container.
C. The EJB can be deployed to any EJB or web container that would support local references to the EJB
from the JAX-RS runtime in the web container.
D. The EJB can be deployed to an EJB or web container that is visible to the JAX-RS runtime, even on an
application server separate from the JAX-RS runtime, since EJBs support local or remote interactions via
RMI.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-897 1Z0-897認定資格
NO.10 In designing the security for your enterprise application with multiple Web services, you don't want that
each of the services handle user authentication by itself. Then which of the following you can use in your
design?
A. enable secure conversation for each service
B. a centralized Policy Decision Point (PDP) via XACML
C. a Security Token Service (STS)
D. use transport level security with SSL
Answer: C
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-897過去問 1Z0-897
NO.11 An organization has business logic implemented in EJB components. Current clients use
container-managed, role-based security to access the business logic using RMI. Management has
determined that the business logic must be made available to non-RMI clients using a Web service.
Which container-managed Web service security mechanism would the development team?use to allow
Web service clients to use the current security model? (Choose one)
A. XKMS
B. XACML
C. XML Digital Signature
D. HTTP Basic Authentication
E. annotations mapped to the JAX-WS runtime
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-897参考書 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.12 Which of the following WS-Security token profiles is not supported in Metro?
A. X509 Token Profile
B. Kerberos Token Profile
C. SAML Token Profile
D. SOAP with Attachments (SWA) profile
E. Right Expression Language (REL) Token Profile
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-897認定試験 1Z0-897
NO.13 Given the JAX-RS root resource class fragment:
Choose the statement that best describes the configuration that would be required to support the access
control constraint shown:
A. No further configuration is required - the JavaEE runtime will pick up the security constraint and
configure the web container to match.
B. The developer will have to configure the web container to require authenticated access to the URLs
corresponding to this resource, so the proper information can be propagated to the EJB container.
C. The developer will have to turn on authentication in the web container configuration file, so that all
incoming requests are authenticated in order to be processed.
D. The developer will have to configure the web container to require authenticated access to the URLs
corresponding to this resource, and then map web-tier roles to ejb-tier roles, since the JAXRS and EJB
runtimes cannot use the same set of roles.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-897過去問 1Z0-897 1Z0-897過去問
NO.14 A developer is creating a web service endpoint using a stateless session EJB for the business logic of
an application. Choose two methods to select role based access control for the business logic ? (Choose
two)
A. Using method-permission element in ejb-jar.xml
B. Using .htaccess file in the application's ear
C. Using <security-role> element in web.xml
D. By specifying security annotations like @RolesAllowed in the EJB class
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-897認定証 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.15 Which of the following security technology is not covered in Metro project? (Choose one.)
A. WS-Trust
B. WS-SecurityPolicy
C. WS-SecureConversation
D. XACML
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-897練習問題 1Z0-897過去問 1Z0-897
NO.16 An airline built and deployed a back-end application to manage reservations. To support
interoperability with as large a base of standalone client applications as possible, the services provided by
this back-end application are exposed as XML-based restful web services. Management just added a new
requirement that AJAX-based web application clients be supported, too. One of the developers suggested
that it is enough to extend the existing application to support both XML-based and JSON-based restful
web services. Assuming the developer is correct, choose the sentence that best describes an attempt to
introduce this ability as this developer suggests (Choose one):
A. The attempt will fail, because JAX-RS does not support both XML- and JSON- based restful services in
parallel.
B. The attempt will be trivial to implement, since JAX-RS just needs for the application to specify that both
XML- and JSON-based interaction will be supported.
C. The attempt can succeed, but it will require a significant amount of new code, since JAX-RS does
support both XML- and JSON-based interaction - but not single resource can support both kinds of
interaction simultaneously.
D. The attempt will fail, because there is more to the difference between XML-based and JSON-based
interactions than just the data representation used.
Answer: B
Oracle認証試験 1Z0-897認定試験 1Z0-897 1Z0-897認定試験 1Z0-897過去問 1Z0-897認証試験
NO.17 A company is refactoring an existing website to use Web services clients. The application retrieves lists
of parts and displays them to the users in a browser window. Previously, the data was stored as files on
the web server and, in order to access the files, the user would simply click on a hyperlink. Now the data
must be dynamically generated via a service that another developer has created. They want the easiest
way to refactor their website to use Web services. Which three client-side technologies should they use.?
(Choose three.)
A. SOAP
B. REST
C. Javascript
D. XML
E. JSON
F. JAVA
Answer: B,C,E
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-897 1Z0-897認定試験
NO.18 An automobile manufacturer publishes a Web service for use by their suppliers. The manufacturer has
stringent security requirements that require suppliers to verify their identity. Data integrity and
confidentiality must be maintained between the client and the server. Which two meet all of these
requirements? (Choose two.)
A. X.509 and XKMS
B. XACML and XKMS
C. SSL and mutual authentication
D. XML Encryption and XML Digital Signature
E. Private network and XML Signature
Answer: C,D
Oracle認証試験 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897参考書 1Z0-897
NO.19 A developer creates the following web service:
Assuming that he packages the class in a war file without deployment descriptors, the web service is
hosted by a EE container relative to module context at ? (Choose one)
A. "/Invoice"
B. "/InvoicePort"
C. "/InvoiceService"
D. "/InvoiceWebService"
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-897問題集 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.20 An automobile manufacturer publishes a Web service for use by their suppliers. The manufacturer has
stringent security requirements that require suppliers to verify their identity. Data integrity and
confidentiality must be maintained between the client and the server. Which two technologies can be used
to meet the requirements? (Choose two)
A. XACML and XKMS
B. SSL with mutual authentication
C. Message level security with WS-Security
D. Private network and XML Signature
Answer: B,C
Oracle過去問 1Z0-897 1Z0-897過去問 1Z0-897
JPexamは最新のMB6-869問題集と高品質のC_TSCM42_65問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Y0-300 VCEテストエンジンと1z0-457試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のVCP5-DCV PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论