JPexamがSymantecのST0-47Wのサンプルの問題のダウンロードを提供して、あなはリスクフリーの購入のプロセスを体験することができます。これは試用の練習問題で、あなたにインタフェースの友好、問題の質と購入する前の価値を見せます。弊社はJPexamのSymantecのST0-47Wのサンプルは製品の性質を確かめるに足りて、あなたに満足させると信じております。あなたの権利と利益を保障するために、JPexamは一回で合格しなかったら、全額で返金することを約束します。弊社の目的はあなたが試験に合格することに助けを差し上げるだけでなく、あなたが本物のIT認証の専門家になることを願っています。あなたが仕事を求める競争力を高めて、自分の技術レベルに合わせている技術職を取って、気楽にホワイトカラー労働者になって高い給料を取ることをお祈りします。
JPexamのST0-47W問題集を利用してみたらどうですか。この問題集はST0-47W試験に関連するすべての参考書の中で一番優秀なものだと言えます。なぜならば、次の四つの理由があります。第一に、JPexamのST0-47W問題集はIT領域の専門家達が長年の経験を活かして作成されたもので、試験の出題範囲を正確に絞ることができます。第二に、JPexamのST0-47W問題集は実際試験に出題される可能性がある問題を全部含んいます。第三に、JPexamのST0-47W問題集は試験の一発合格を保証し、もし受験生が試験に失敗すれば全額返金のことができます。第四に、JPexamのST0-47W問題集はPDF版とソフト版という二つのバージョンに分けています。この二つのバージョンを利用して、受験生の皆さんは試験の準備をするときにもっと楽になることができます。
ここで説明したいのはJPexamにあるコアバリューです。全てのSymantecのST0-47W試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、JPexamはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。JPexamが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。JPexam はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、JPexam SymantecのST0-47W問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。
JPexamはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまJPexamを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。JPexamのSymantecのST0-47W問題集と解答はST0-47W認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。
試験番号:ST0-47W問題集
試験科目:Veritas NetBackup 6.5 for Windows (STS)
最近更新時間:2014-03-20
問題と解答:全115問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
受験生の皆様にもっと多くの助けを差し上げるために、JPexam のSymantecのST0-47Wトレーニング資料はインターネットであなたの緊張を解消することができます。ST0-47W 勉強資料は公式SymantecのST0-47W試験トレーニング授業 、SymantecのST0-47W 自習ガイド、SymantecのST0-47W の試験と実践やSymantecのST0-47Wオンラインテストなどに含まれています。JPexam がデザインしたSymantecのST0-47W模擬トレーニングパッケージはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamの勉強資料を手に入れたら、指示に従えば ST0-47W認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。
従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のSymantecのST0-47W認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。JPexamは100%でSymantecのST0-47W認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。
全てのIT専門人員はSymantecのST0-47Wの認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。SymantecのST0-47Wの認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。JPexamのSymantecのST0-47W試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-47W_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true about the PBX communication facility used in Veritas NetBackup?
(Select two.)
A. PBX is used when legacy (pre-6.x) processes need to communicate with new (6.x) NetBackup
processes.
B. PBX is used for all tape library command streams in NetBackup 6.5 and above.
C. PBX is used for NetBackup 6.0 and above for all interprocess communication.
D. PBX is used for all disk array snapshot facility command streams in NetBackup 6.5 and above.
Answer: AC
Symantec参考書 ST0-47W ST0-47W ST0-47W過去問
NO.2 Which three features are included in the Standard Infrastructure capacity tier? (Select three.)
A. Library Based Tape Drive
B. OpenStorage Option
C. Vault Option
D. Shared Storage Option
E. Flexible Disk Option
Answer: ACD
Symantec問題集 ST0-47W問題集 ST0-47W過去問 ST0-47W参考書 ST0-47W認定試験
NO.3 Which two components/options of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 include the Bare Metal Restore (BMR) Client?
(Select two.)
A. Standard Client
B. Bare Metal Restore Client
C. Enterprise Client
D. Desktop and Laptop Client
E. Database and Application Pack
Answer: AC
Symantec認証試験 ST0-47W過去問 ST0-47W
NO.4 An administrator wants to back up a VMware virtual machine using the VMware Consolidated Backup
(VCB)interface.
Which component is required to enable VCB backups?
A. Database and Application Pack
B. Enterprise Client
C. Desktop and Laptop Option
D. Workstation Client
Answer: B
Symantec認証試験 ST0-47W認定試験 ST0-47W
NO.5 An environment already has two robots configured, and the NetBackup Administration Console is being
used to configure a new IBM TLD-type robot. Which name is given to the new robot by default?
A. TLD(2)
B. ROBOT_3
C. TLD(3)
D. IBM.TLD.3
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-47W参考書 ST0-47W ST0-47W過去問 ST0-47W
NO.6 What are two benefits of using OpenStorage to manage and control the use of disk-based storage by
Veritas NetBackup 6.5? (Select two.)
A. A Storage Unit can be configured to fail over from a Disk Pool to tape.
B. Multiple Media Servers can access and share a Disk Pool.
C. A Data Pool can be created, which allows load balancing of both tape and disk.
D. Load balancing can be performed across the Media Servers for a Disk Pool.
Answer: BD
Symantec認定資格 ST0-47W ST0-47W ST0-47W問題集 ST0-47W認証試験 ST0-47W
NO.7 Which two cause the Policy Execution Manager to modify the Next Due Jobs worklist? (Select two.)
A. when Enterprise Media Manager initiates a request to modify the worklist
B. when a backup policy is added, modified, or removed
C. when a job is initiated and completed
D. when a user initiated backup is requested
Answer: BC
Symantec ST0-47W ST0-47W ST0-47W
NO.8 A Veritas NetBackup 6.5 environment uses a multi-tiered architecture.
Which system functions as the first tier?
A. Media Server
B. NetBackup Operations Manager (NOM) Server
C. Enterprise Client
D. Master Server
Answer: D
Symantec問題集 ST0-47W参考書 ST0-47W認証試験 ST0-47W認証試験 ST0-47W
NO.9 Which two purchased options of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 enable the additional features found in the
Enterprise Disk Foundation? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Client Option
B. Advanced Vault Option
C. VCB Integration Option
D. OpenStorage Option
E. Flexible Disk Option
Answer: DE
Symantec ST0-47W ST0-47W問題集 ST0-47W
NO.10 In Veritas NetBackup 6.5, what is a backup policy?
A. a set of associations defining which Backup Creation Wizard will run with which clients
B. a schedule defining when a given backup will execute its full or incremental sessions
C. a list of parameters that define the details of how a given backup will be performed
D. a list of clients to be backed up and how long the backup can run
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-47W ST0-47W
NO.11 Which two disk-based features support data de-duplication? (Select two.)
A. SAN Disk
B. Flexible Disk
C. OpenStorage Disk
D. PureDisk Storage
Answer: CD
Symantec練習問題 ST0-47W問題集 ST0-47W ST0-47W ST0-47W ST0-47W
NO.12 A Veritas NetBackup 6.5 client system requests a user-initiated backup by sending a request to port
13720 of the configured Master Server system.
Which Veritas NetBackup service or process receives this request?
A. bpdbm
B. bprd
C. nbpem
D. nbjm
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-47W参考書 ST0-47W
NO.13 In a customer's Veritas NetBackup 6.5 environment, the Master Server is host A, the Enterprise Media
Manager (EMM) Server is host B, the only configured Media Server is host C, and Client systems are host
D through host Z. The customer has encountered a problem performing a standard restore operation of
host D from the tape on which the backup was written and was directed by Symantec support to enable
debug logging for the bpbrm process.
On which Veritas NetBackup 6.5 system would this debug log be enabled?
A. NetBackup Master Server (host A)
B. NetBackup EMM (host B)
C. NetBackup Media Server (host C)
D. NetBackup Client (host D)
Answer: C
Symantec認定資格 ST0-47W過去問 ST0-47W認定証 ST0-47W認定資格
NO.14 The customer runs the Images on Media report to obtain a list of backup images that are on the tape
volume XYZ001.
Which NetBackup Master Server service/process maintains the catalog from which this report is derived?
A. NetBackup Jobs Database Manager
B. NetBackup Service Layer
C. NetBackup Job Manager
D. NetBackup Database Manager
Answer: D
Symantec認定証 ST0-47W ST0-47W
NO.15 What is the purpose of the nbdb_ping command in Veritas NetBackup 6.5?
A. to determine if a Media Server has connectivity to the EMM database
B. to check the health and status of the Sybase ASA database
C. to create a roll-back checkpoint in the NetBackup Binary database
D. to run a simple handshake test between the Master and all Media Servers
Answer: B
Symantec参考書 ST0-47W ST0-47W認定証 ST0-47W
NO.16 Which feature of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 allows backup data to be encrypted at no additional cost?
A. Media Server Encryption
B. NDMP Encryption
C. Client Encryption
D. EMM Server Encryption
Answer: C
Symantec参考書 ST0-47W問題集 ST0-47W過去問 ST0-47W ST0-47W
NO.17 Where can you find and access a full list of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 product documentation?
A. under the Help tab in any window of the NetBackup NOM console
B. in the Help (Windows) or hlp (UNIX/Linux) directories on the Master Server
C. online on the Symantec Corporation Support website
D. on any host that has NetBackup component(s) loaded, through the global Help function
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-47W過去問 ST0-47W参考書 ST0-47W
NO.18 The backup of a client is not running at the expected time, based upon a specific backup policy and
schedule.
Which Veritas NetBackup 6.5 service/process is responsible for the worklist that contains the entry for this
job and for the initiation of the job, based upon the 'due' time of the job?
A. NetBackup Policy Execution Manager
B. NetBackup Job Manager
C. NetBackup Jobs Database Manager
D. NetBackup Backup and Restore Manager
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-47W認定資格 ST0-47W認定試験 ST0-47W ST0-47W認定資格
NO.19 What are three options for locating and viewing Veritas NetBackup 6.5 manuals and other
documentation? (Select three.)
A. NetBackup 6.5 media set (the CD-ROMs and/or DVD-ROMs)
B. documentation files in /opt/openv/goodies/hlp (UNIX/Linux)
C. hard copy documentation provided with NetBackup 6.5
D. online on the Symantec Corporation Support website
E. help files in C:\Program Files\Veritas\NetBackup\goodies\help (Windows)
Answer: ACD
Symantec認定資格 ST0-47W問題集 ST0-47W練習問題
NO.20 What is the purpose of the nbproxy process?
A. It facilitates communication between the Master Server and the client.
B. It provides communication between multi-threaded processes and PBX.
C. It facilitates communication between the Master Server and the Media Server.
D. It provides communication between multi-threaded processes and single-threaded processes.
Answer: D
Symantec認定試験 ST0-47W ST0-47W ST0-47W認証試験 ST0-47W参考書
NO.21 Which two are internal databases used by Veritas NetBackup 6.5? (Select two.)
A. NDMP File database
B. Image database
C. Topology database
D. EMM database
E. Encrypted Media database
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-47W ST0-47W ST0-47W
NO.22 On which two types of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 servers can the Enterprise Media Manager (EMM) be
installed? (Select two.)
A. Master Server
B. Media Server
C. Administration Server
D. Media and Device Server
Answer: AB
Symantec練習問題 ST0-47W認定試験 ST0-47W ST0-47W認証試験 ST0-47W ST0-47W過去問
NO.23 For Veritas NetBackup 6.5, what is a backup image?
A. a complete copy of an existing backup to tape media (from a disk staging unit or tape media)
B. the subset of NetBackup 6.5 catalog metadata that describes and precisely locates the data from one
client
C. all backup data that is backed up from one client in a single stream during a specific backup session
D. a full backup of the data from one client, plus the Bare Metal Restore system image from that same
client
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-47W過去問 ST0-47W
NO.24 Which statement is true about Veritas NetBackup 6.5 Data Classifications?
A. They control the execution of backups.
B. They schedule client backups.
C. They can be used to bias the deletion of backup images.
D. They are service level agreements.
Answer: C
Symantec過去問 ST0-47W ST0-47W ST0-47W参考書
NO.25 What is OpenStorage?
A. the new Symantec physical disk array
B. the software layer that interfaces with any type of disk
C. the Veritas NetBackup 6.5 service that manages disks
D. a new term for a Veritas NetBackup 6.5 Disk Storage Unit
Answer: B
Symantec参考書 ST0-47W ST0-47W練習問題
NO.26 The nbproxy process communicates and queries which Veritas NetBackup 6.5 component?
A. Enterprise Media Manager
B. Database Manager
C. Robotic Control Service
D. Automatic Volume Recognition daemon
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-47W ST0-47W練習問題 ST0-47W認定試験 ST0-47W ST0-47W
NO.27 An administrator wants to use the capacity-based licensing model. There are 50 clients, each with
50Gb of data that must be backed up. Ten of the clients are database servers.
What is the correct specification for determining the license configuration?
A. 5 Front End Terabytes, 40 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
B. 1 Enterprise Server, 40 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
C. 2.5 Front End Terabytes, 50 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
D. 5 Back End Terabytes, 50 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
Answer: C
Symantec認定証 ST0-47W ST0-47W ST0-47W
NO.28 What are two features of the Flexible Disk Option? (Select two.)
A. shared disk
B. de-duplication
C. replication
D. advanced disk
Answer: AD
Symantec過去問 ST0-47W問題集 ST0-47W過去問 ST0-47W
NO.29 What is it called when an administrator sets up a set of disk volumes that can then be assign to
specific Media Servers, Policies, or Storage Units?
A. OpenStorage
B. Disk Pool
C. Volume Pool
D. Disk Storage Unit
Answer: B
Symantec認定試験 ST0-47W ST0-47W問題集
NO.30 The backup of a particular client system fails with a status code 49 - 'Client did not start'.
For which process do you need to create and check the debug log?
A. bptm
B. bprd
C. bpbkar
D. bpdbm
Answer: C
Symantec認定証 ST0-47W認定証 ST0-47W認証試験
JPexamは最新のC_TFIN52_64問題集と高品質の70-688問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-460 VCEテストエンジンとC_HANATEC131試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC4090-959 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论