今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、IBMのP2090-010認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。IBMのP2090-010認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。JPexamは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にIBMのP2090-010認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。
あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。機会が一回だけありますよ。いまIBMのP2090-010試験問題のフルバージョンを取ることができます。JPexamというサイトをクッリクしたらあなたの願いを果たせます。あなたが最も良いIBMのP2090-010試験トレーニング資料を見つけましたから、JPexamの問題と解答を安心に利用してください。きっと試験に合格しますよ。
IT領域で仕事しているあなたは、きっとIT認定試験を通して自分の能力を証明したいでしょう。それに、P2090-010認証資格を持っている同僚や知人などますます多くなっているでしょう。そのような状況で、もし一つの資格を持っていないなら他の人に追及できないですから。では、どんな試験を受けるのかは決めましたか。IBMの試験はどうですか。P2090-010認定試験のようなものはどうでしょうか。これは非常に価値がある試験なのですから、きっとあなたが念願を達成するのを助けられます。
JPexamはあなたに素晴らしい資料を提供するだけでなく、良いサービスも提供してあげます。JPexamの試験P2090-010問題集を購入したら、JPexamは無料で一年間のアップデートを提供します。すると、あなたがいつでも最新のP2090-010試験情報を持つことができます。それに、万一の場合、問題集を利用してからやはり試験に失敗すれば、JPexamは全額返金のことを約束します。こうすれば、まだ何を心配しているのですか。心配する必要がないでしょう。JPexamは自分の資料に十分な自信を持っていますから、あなたもJPexamを信じたほうがいいです。あなたのP2090-010試験の成功のために、JPexamをミスしないでください。JPexamをミスすれば、あなたが成功するチャンスを見逃したということになります。
あなたの目標はとても高いですから、あなたに色々なヘルプをあげられる資料が必要です。JPexam IBMのP2090-010試験問題集はあなたが自分の目標を達成することを助けられます。JPexam IBMのP2090-010問題資料は高度に認証されたIT領域の専門家の経験と創造を含めているものです。当社の製品は、すべての可能性のある問題を試させられます。受験生の皆様に問題の100パーセント真実な解答を提供することを保証します。
ここで無料にJPexamが提供したIBMのP2090-010試験の部分練習問題と解答をダウンロードできて、一度JPexamを選ばれば、弊社は全力に貴方達の合格を頑張ります。貴方達の試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返金いたします。
多くのIBMのP2090-010認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろなP2090-010認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがJPexamはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。
試験番号:P2090-010問題集
試験科目:IBM InfoSphere Information Server Technical Mastery Test v2
最近更新時間:2014-03-23
問題と解答:全61問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/P2090-010_exam.html
NO.1 Multiple steps or tasks are performed when analyzing the data with InfoSphere
Discovery. Which of the
following statements is accurate?
A. Transformations are discovered during the execution of the Maps step.
B. Running a step (column analysis, PF keys, Maps) results in the execution of one or more
DataStage
jobs.
C. Changing the processing options for the PF key analysis does not impact which columns
will be
identified as primary key and foreign keycolumn.
D. Discovery will identify at most one map between two data objects.
Answer: A
IBM P2090-010認定証 P2090-010認定試験
NO.2 When reviewing the analysis results in Information Analyzer, what does a red flag
mean in the
summary pane?
A. The analysis could not complete in the time allocated; results are based on a subset of the
data.
B. An error occurred during analysis.
C. An anomaly was detected between the defined value and the inferred value.
D. The column was checked by the user because it requires additional review.
Answer: C
IBM P2090-010 P2090-010 P2090-010過去問 P2090-010 P2090-010
NO.3 You have installed Information Analyzer. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The analysis database is automatically created during installation.
B. The analysis database is part of the Information Server Metadata Repository.
C. The analysis database can only be installed after the installation of the Information Server
suite.
D. The analysis database can only be created before installing the Information Server suite.
Answer: A
IBM練習問題 P2090-010問題集 P2090-010練習問題 P2090-010
NO.4 Which statement about FastTrack mapping editor is TRUE?
A. Each transformation rule description field must be filled before a job can be generated.
B. The transformation rule expression field does not need to be filled for each pair of mapped
columns
before a job can be generated.
C. Each transformation rule expression must contain valid SQL syntax.
D. The annotation field contains information about errors encountered during validation of a
mapping
specification.
Answer: B
IBM認定試験 P2090-010練習問題 P2090-010認定資格
NO.5 In Business Glossary, you have defined a term named "Product Brand". The names of
these product
brands are in an operational database table named BRANDS. Some of these brands are not
valid. What
would be the best way to enable BG users to see an up-to-date list of valid product brands?
A. In Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table BRANDS
B. Create a new table VALIDBRANDS in the operational database, and copy only the valid
values in that
table. Then, in Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table
VALIDBRANDS.
C. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Then, in Business
Glossary, create
a custom attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and write the values of the valid brands, using the
reference
table data. Associate the custom attribute with the term "Product Brand".
D. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Create a service which
returns the
list of valid brands from the reference table. Then, in Business glossary, invoke the service
from a custom
attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and associate this attribute with the term "Product Brand".
Answer: D
IBM認定試験 P2090-010 P2090-010 P2090-010
NO.6 Regarding Metadata Workbench, which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. It creates business, data and operational lineage reports.
B. It creates operational and data lineage reports.
C. It creates business and data lineage reports.
D. It creates architectural, data and operational lineage reports.
Answer: C
IBM P2090-010 P2090-010認定資格 P2090-010問題集
NO.7 Using Blueprint Director, which technical artifacts can be linked to a blueprint?
-DataStage jobs -Business Glossary terms -Cognos Framework Manager model -External
assets such as
URLs, and documents
A. I, II
B. I, II, III
C. I, II, IV.
D. I, II, III, IV
Answer: D
IBM P2090-010 P2090-010
NO.8 There is a need to create a new business term in the business glossary. This can be
done by a user
having which user role and using which interface of InfoSphere Business Glossary.?
A. A user with the Business Glossary administrator role, using the Business Glossary
Browser interface
B. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using the Business Glossary client for
Eclipse
C. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using an application developed with the
Business
glossary REST API, allowing business terms to be created
D. A user with Business Glossary user role, using the administrative interface of Business
Glossary
(Information Server Web Console)
Answer: C
IBM P2090-010 P2090-010 P2090-010
NO.9 Which tool would you recommend to obtain a clear roadmap of the tasks required to
deal with quality
issues of data stored in your source databases?
A. Use the native DBMS catalog tables, and retrieve the detailed statistics
B. InfoSphere Metadata Workbench
C. InfoSphere Information Analyzer
D. InfoSphere Blueprint Director
E. InfoSphere Discovery
F. InfoSphere QualityStage
Answer: D
IBM問題集 P2090-010認証試験 P2090-010問題集 P2090-010過去問
NO.10 Queries in Metadata Workbench offer an easy way to investigate specific metadata in
Metadata
Repository. Which of the following statement is TRUE?
A. In a query, the criteria used for filtering the desired metadata can be based on different
asset types
B. Queries can be saved in XML format
C. Only the administrator can create new queries
D. Queries can report on objects that are not stored in the Metadata Repository, as long as
these objects
are created by one of the InformationServer suite of products
Answer: A
IBM参考書 P2090-010認定資格 P2090-010 P2090-010参考書 P2090-010
JPexamは最新の1Z1-536問題集と高品質の70-484問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-410 VCEテストエンジンと74-324試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1z0-822 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论