従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のVMwareのVCAD510認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。JPexamは100%でVMwareのVCAD510認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。
JPexamは長い歴史を持っているVMwareのVCAD510トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。JPexamが提供したVMwareのVCAD510トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。VMwareのVCAD510認定試験を受けたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは疑いないことです。
VMwareのVCAD510認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。JPexamはVCAD510認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。JPexamの VCAD510問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。
試験番号:VCAD510問題集
試験科目:VMware Certified Associate - Data Center Virtualization (VCA-DCV) Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-20
問題と解答:全112問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
弊社が提供した問題集がほかのインターネットに比べて問題のカーバ範囲がもっと広くて対応性が強い長所があります。JPexamが持つべきなIT問題集を提供するサイトでございます。
あなたのキャリアでいくつかの輝かしい業績を行うことを望まないのですか。きっとそれを望んでいるでしょう。では、常に自分自身をアップグレードする必要があります。では、IT業種で仕事しているあなたはどうやって自分のレベルを高めるべきですか。実は、VCAD510認定試験を受験して認証資格を取るのは一つの良い方法です。VMwareの認定試験のVCAD510資格は非常に大切なものですから、VMwareの試験を受ける人もますます多くなっています。
どのようにすればもっと楽にVMwareのVCAD510認定試験に合格することができるかについて考えたことがありますか。試験に合格する秘密を見つけましたか。それを行う方法がわからない場合、私は教えてあげましょう。実際には、認定試験に合格できる方法が多くあります。試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。今はそのようにしていますか。しかし、これが一番時間を無駄にして、望ましい効果を得られない方法です。それに、毎日仕事で忙しいあなたは、恐らく試験に準備する充分な時間がないでしょう。では、JPexamのVCAD510問題集を試しましょう。この試験参考書はきっとあなたに思えぬ良い結果を与えられます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/VCAD510_exam.html
NO.1 You are explaining to your manager the different types of storage devices supported in
vSphere. You explain that some devices are block-based, while others are file-based. Which of the
following is a file-based storage type?
A. NFS
B. Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
C. Fibre Channel
D. iSCSI
Answer: A
VMware VCAD510認定証 VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/magazineContent/Block-vs-file-storage-to-supportvi
rtual-server-environments
NO.2 You work for a convenience store chain that has a full data center including shared storage and
many small stores. You want to make sure that data in the stores gets copied to the main data center.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
B. Storage DRS
C. vSphere Replication (VR)
D. VSA
Answer: C
VMware練習問題 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510認定試験
Reference:http://searchvirtualstorage.techtarget.com/definition/vSphere-Replication
NO.3 You manage a cluster of ESXi hosts using vCenter Server. You notice that some ESXi hosts are
more heavily burdened than others. Which feature of vCenter server will potentially help automate
the load balancing of the ESXi hosts?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. Distributed Power Management
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D. High Availability
Answer: C
VMware認定証 VCAD510認定資格 VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/vsphere5 /doc/vsp_vc50_u2_rel_notes.html(search for
DRS)
NO.4 You have a vSphere cluster managed by vCenter. One of the VMs is running a critical
application that is very sensitive to unplanned or sudden reboots. You wish to protect this VM from
potential data loss. Which of the following features will help you?
A. vSphere Replication
B. Fault Tolerance (FT)
C. High Availability (HA)
D. vMotion
Answer: B
VMware認定証 VCAD510参考書 VCAD510問題集 VCAD510
Reference:http://en.community.dell.com/techcenter/virtualization/w/wiki/vmware-vsphere-fault
tolerance.aspx
NO.5 What is a scalability challenge that vSphere can address?
A. Change management processes are simplified
B. Automatic balancing of virtual machines after adding new physical servers
C. Easier disaster recovery processes
D. Users have self-service provisioning of virtual machine workloads
Answer: B
VMware VCAD510問題集 VCAD510過去問 VCAD510認証試験
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/Whats-New-VMware-vSphere-51-Platform
-Technical-Whitepaper.pdf(page 12)
NO.6 You are a consultant and your newest client is concerned about the visibility of performance
and capacity related information to help them manage their new VMware environment more
efficiently. Which of the following will enable them to be proactive in their monitoring?
A. Scheduled PowerShell scripts to gather performance data
B. vCenter Operations Manager (vC OPS)
C. vCenter advanced performance charts
D. vCenter Site Recovery Manager
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510問題集
Reference:http://www.epubbud.com/read.php?g=8MVD69ZN&tocp=25
NO.7 You are considering using virtual machines for your new corporate email servers. You are
giving examples to your manager of the benefits this will provide. Which two examples are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Virtual machines can be reverted to prior states to make recovery from accidents simpler.
B. Virtual machines perform faster than physical machines using the same hardware.
C. Virtual machines allow you to add components such as network cards and hard disks while the
VM is running.
D. Virtual machines automatically increase and decrease their allocated memory while running.
Answer: C,D
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510
NO.8 You are the VMware administrator for your local hospital. A fellow administrator has asked
what role a datastore plays in the environment. Which of the following is a good definition of a
datastore?
A. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to swap local memory content if needed
B. A datastore is used as the destination for the core dump file
C. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to store logs and performance data
D. A datastore is where virtual machine's files are stored
Answer: D
VMware過去問 VCAD510過去問 VCAD510
NO.9 Your manager asks you: "What is the relationship between vMotion and VMware's High
Availability (HA) feature?" What do you tell him?
A. vMotion uses VMware's High Availability (HA) feature to move the VMs while they are running.
B. VMware's High Availability (HA) feature uses vMotion to move the VMs after a failure.
C. There is no interdependency between these two features.
D. Either feature only functions if the VMs are powered off.
Answer: B
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510参考書 VCAD510認証試験 VCAD510 VCAD510認定証
Reference:https://communities.vmware.com/thread/ 405330?start=0&tstart=0
NO.10 You work in a highly regulated, secure environment. You have been tasked with finding a
solution that will analyze the environment and report on any changes in the environment to ensure
you meet the compliance requirements in your industry. Which VMware product can help to
provide this solution?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vCenter Change Management
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vCloud Director
Answer: C
VMware過去問 VCAD510練習問題 VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:
ehttp://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware_vCenter_Configuration_Manager_Datasheet__Englis
h .pdf
NO.11 Which vSphere feature allows for more efficient storage usage?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Storage vMotion
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510参考書 VCAD510参考書 VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/Storage-with-VMware-vSphere.pdf
NO.12 Your manager wants to know how virtual machines are going to benefit the organization.
What two statements accurately explain what virtual machines do? (Choose two.)
A. Allow users to recover deleted files themselves.
B. Reduce your application licensing costs.
C. Provide higher up time than physical servers.
D. Reduce the number of physical servers.
Answer: B,D
VMware認定資格 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510
NO.13 You have a VMware environment and you have noticed that the storage capacity of your
datastores varies widely. You would like to maximize the storage environment by balancing the
space utilization across each of the datastores. Which of the following is a viable solution?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. vSphere APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
C. vSphere APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (SDRS)
Answer: D
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510参考書
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vmw-vsphr-5-1-stor-drs-uslet-101-web.pdf(page 5,
first para)
NO.14 What does virtualization do?
A. Converts hardware into software
B. Converts software into hardware
C. Causes your servers to consume less power
D. Causes your servers to run lighter workloads
Answer: A
VMware VCAD510参考書 VCAD510
NO.15 Which VMware product allows for non-disruptive disaster recovery testing?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vSphere Replication
C. Site Recovery Manager
D. vCenter Configuration Manager
Answer: C
VMware問題集 VCAD510認定証 VCAD510練習問題 VCAD510
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/products/site-recovery-manager/
JPexamは最新の300-209問題集と高品質の000-N37問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-350 VCEテストエンジンとE20-891試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_HANAIMP131 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论