2014年3月27日星期四

Ciscoの642-145認定試験に準備する時間を節約できる問題集

今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。Ciscoの642-145認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、JPexamがCiscoの642-145認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。

あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。

適切なトレーニングを選ぶのは成功の保証になれますが、何を選ぶのは非常に重要なことです。JPexamはとても人気がありますから、それを選ばない理由はないです。もちろん、完璧なトレーニング資料を差し上げましたが、もしあなたに向いていないのなら無用になりますから、JPexamを利用する前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードしてみることができます。そうしたら、完全な試験準備をして、気楽に試験を受かることができるようになります。それも何千何万の受験生がJPexamを選んだ重要な理由です。JPexamは一番よい、一番実用的な、一番完全な試験トレーニング資料を提供していますから、受験生たちが試験を準備することに意重要な助けになります。

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではCiscoの642-145試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

試験番号:642-145問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco IOS Unified Communications Advanced
最近更新時間:2014-03-27
問題と解答:全80問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamの642-145問題集はあなたの一発合格を保証できる資料です。問題集の的中率はとても高いですから、この問題集だけで試験に合格することができます。信じられなら利用してみてください。不合格になればJPexamは全額返金のことができますから、絶対損にならないです。利用したら642-145問題集の品質がわかるようになるので、まず問題集の無料なサンプルを試しましょう。問題集のdemoが無料で提供されますから、JPexamのサイトをクリックしてダウンロードしてください。

あなたはIT職員ですか。今年で一番人気があるIT認証試験に申し込みましたか。もし「はい」と答えてくれたら、あなたはラッキですよ。JPexamのCiscoの642-145トレーニング資料はあなたが100パーセント試験に合格することを保証しますから。これは絶対に真実なことです。IT業種でより高いレベルに行きたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは間違いなく選択です。当社のトレーニング資料はあなたが全てのIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。しかも値段が手頃です。信じないことはしないでください。JPexamを利用したら分かります。

Ciscoの642-145認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。Ciscoの642-145認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でJPexamの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なCiscoの642-145試験資料が出来上がりました。JPexamは全面的な最高のCisco 642-145試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-145_exam.html

NO.1 What is the best practice of configuring an intercom on a shared line?
A. This feature allows all endpoints to participate in intercom messages.
B. This feature allows one endpoint to contact multiple endpoints simultaneously.
C. This feature is not supported and should not be used.
D. This feature can be used only when the intercom ephonedn is configured as a dual line.
E. This feature can be supported only in a unidirectional manner.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-145   642-145練習問題

NO.2 An
IT manager has been trying to configure Cisco Unified CallManager Express without success. The IT
manager has decided that there might be more success with the Automated Setup Utility. To
start this process, what command should be executed first?
A. autosetup
B. auto assign
C. no telephonyservice
D. auto telephonyservice
E. telephonyservice auto
F. telephonyservice setup
Answer: C

Cisco認定試験   642-145参考書   642-145   642-145参考書

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit. The Saratoga Softball League is setting up Call Transfer for its Cisco Unified
CallManager Express solution, which uses version 4.0. The network supports the H.450
standards. What will be used to execute the transfer?
A. Tcl script
B. hairpin routing
C. H.450.2 standard
D. H.450.3 standard
E. proprietary Cisco method
Answer: E

Cisco   642-145認証試験   642-145練習問題

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit. CiscoUnityExpress is not registeredto a CiscoUnifiedMessaging
Gateway. What is causing this condition?
A. Local location ID should be changed to be "10".
B. The messaginggateway registration command is not configured.
C. Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway location is not defined.
D. Email domains are not on the same subnet.
E. VoiceView cannot be enabled.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-145   642-145

NO.5 Which figure shows E&M voiceport configuration?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
Answer:A

Cisco認定試験   642-145認定証   642-145認定試験   642-145   642-145

NO.6 Jerry's Fish Farm is installing in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system at their
new Sales facility. The
office has 4 sales people that handle all incoming sales calls. The manager does not want to
have to have a receptionist to answer and route calls, so he wants all of the sales people phones to have
the main sales phone number. He also wants them to all ring at the same time, allowing the first availabl
e sales person to answer the call. What type of phone system model should they deploy?
A. Octel
B. Key
C. Centrex
D. PBX
E. PSTN
Answer: B

Cisco認定試験   642-145   642-145練習問題   642-145

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit. A configuration has been proposed for VPIM networking between two Cisco
Unified Communications Manager Express routers using Cisco Unity Express. What component of the
proposed configuration must be changed for this configuration to function properly?
A. Location IDs are invalid.
B. Email domain syntax is incorrect, must use DNS for VPIM networking.
C. VPIM broadcast IDs are invalid.
D. VPIM encoding is invalid.
E. Domains are not on the same network.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-145問題集   642-145   642-145   642-145練習問題   642-145

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit. Which analog extension rings when an incoming call to 2151 arrives at FXO
voiceport 0/0/0?
A. Extension 2152 rings.
B. Extension 2151 rings.
C. The call fails because the voice translation rule conflicts with connection plar.
D. Extension 2152 rings first and 2151 rings next.
E. Both extensions ring simultaneously.
Answer: B

Cisco認定試験   642-145認定資格   642-145   642-145認証試験   642-145認定試験

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit. The Greene Supply Company is integrating Cisco Unified CallManager
Express into a SIP network. Which two statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. SIP support in dial peers is a Cisco IOS function.
B. Use the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco.
C. SIP support in Cisco IOS is a function of localized call processing integrated with Cisco Unity Express.
D. Use either the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco or the RFCbased
DTMF relay.
E. The SIP server must be configured for the E.164 numbers that are going to register with the Cisco
CallManager Express database.
Answer:AD

Cisco認定資格   642-145認定資格   642-145   642-145   642-145参考書   642-145

NO.10 Which mode allows you to configure the BACD service provided in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express?
A. Tcl
B. telephony
C. application
D. IPtelephony
E. telephonyservice
Answer: C

Cisco   642-145認定証   642-145   642-145練習問題   642-145認定資格

NO.11 Your IP telephony manager wants you to configure an FXS port on a voiceenabled router with these
requirements: 1) It supports groundstart signaling. 2) Calling name is James Smith. 3) Calling number
is 4085551212. 4) Ring frequency is 25hz. 5) Ring cadence is for Germany. Which configuration will
meet these requirements?
A. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cptone DE ring frequency 25 stationid name James Smith
stationid number 4085551212
B. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name "James Smith"
signal groundstart ring cadence DE ring frequency 25
C. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name "James Smith" ring cadence Germany ring
frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 5551212
D. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cadence Germany frequency 25 stationid name James Smith
stationid number 4085551212
Answer:A

Cisco   642-145過去問   642-145   642-145過去問   642-145問題集

NO.12 Acme Co. is using a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway to network two of their Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express/Cisco UnityExpress sites to each other. Site11is running
CiscoUnity Express 2.3.4 and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 and site 12 is running
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2(0) and Cisco Unity Express 3.1. One of the
sites autoregisters correctly with the Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway, but the other site
does not. Which site is not autoregistering and what is the reason it is not registering? (Choose two.)
A. Site 11 is not autoregistering.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging
Gateway autoregistration.
C. Site 12 is not autoregistering.
D. Cisco Unity Express 2.3.4 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
E. Cisco Unity Express 3.1 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging
Gateway autoregistration.
Answer:AD

Cisco認定資格   642-145認定試験   642-145

NO.13 Which two configuration snips will configure two ephonedns that will function as a private intercom
between "Sales Mgr" and his "Sales Admin"? The intercom must automatically answer and not require
any direct phone intervention from the administrator to speak with the manager. (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Answer: DE

Cisco   642-145問題集   642-145問題集   642-145認定資格   642-145練習問題

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit. When two separate calls, FXO and PRI, arrive at the following Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express router, which statement about call behavior is true?
A. TheFXOcall matches dialpeer 50pots andsucceeds, andthePRI call matches dialpeer
123pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement.
B. ThePRI call matches dialpeer 50pots andsucceeds, andtheFXOcallmatches dialpeer
123pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement.
C. The FXOcall matches dialpeer 50pots, andthe PRI call matches dialpeer 123pots, but bothcalls fail
due to misconfiguration.
D. The FXO call matches dialpeer 50 pots, the PRI call matches dialpeer 123 pots, and both
calls succeed.
E. The PRI call matches dialpeer 50 pots, the FXO call matches dialpeer 123 pots, and both
calls succeed.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-145過去問   642-145過去問   642-145

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit. Which command can be used to override all the blocked patterns in the afterhours
configuration?
A. Configure the afterhours exempt command under the ephonedn command.
B. Configure the pin command under the ephone command.
C. Configure the afterhours exempt and pin commands under the ephonedn command.
D. Configure the no afterhours block pattern command under the ephone command.
Answer:A

Cisco   642-145過去問   642-145   642-145問題集   642-145

JPexamは最新のJN0-102問題集と高品質のSY0-301問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの700-501 VCEテストエンジンと000-820試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC2180-605 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/642-145_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论