JPexamはSymantecの250-240認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のSymantecの250-240認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。
適切なトレーニングを選ぶのは成功の保証になれますが、何を選ぶのは非常に重要なことです。JPexamはとても人気がありますから、それを選ばない理由はないです。もちろん、完璧なトレーニング資料を差し上げましたが、もしあなたに向いていないのなら無用になりますから、JPexamを利用する前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードしてみることができます。そうしたら、完全な試験準備をして、気楽に試験を受かることができるようになります。それも何千何万の受験生がJPexamを選んだ重要な理由です。JPexamは一番よい、一番実用的な、一番完全な試験トレーニング資料を提供していますから、受験生たちが試験を準備することに意重要な助けになります。
試験番号:250-240問題集
試験科目:Administration of Storage Foundation 4.0 for UNIX
最近更新時間:2014-03-31
問題と解答:全128問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamのIT専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と経験を活かして最新の短期で成果を取るトレーニング方法を研究しました。このトレーニング方法は受験生の皆さんに短い時間で予期の成果を取らせます。特に仕事しながら勉強している受験生たちにとって不可欠なツールです。JPexamトレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたは自分の夢を実現できます。
Symantecの250-240認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。Symantecの250-240認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JPexamはSymantecの250-240認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JPexamのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JPexamは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/250-240_exam.html
NO.1 Which two commands can be used to remove a mirror from a volume? (Choose two.)
A. vxassist remove mirror
B. vxdisk
C. vxremove mirror
D. vxplex
Answer: AD
Symantec認証試験 250-240認定資格 250-240 250-240過去問 250-240認定試験
NO.2 You want to track changes to files and directories in a file system to improve performance of a search
engineapplication. Which VERITAS File System feature do you enable?
A. the intent log
B. the file change log
C. the object location table file
D. the quotas file
Answer: B
Symantec認定試験 250-240過去問 250-240問題集 250-240認定証
NO.3 Which two virtual objects are components of a Volume Manager volume? (Choose two.)
A. VM disk
B. subdisk
C. plex
D. physical disk
Answer: BC
Symantec 250-240認定資格 250-240
NO.4 Which three plex types are valid in Volume Manager? (Choose three.)
A. complete
B. partial
C. log
D. sparse
E. partition
Answer: ACD
Symantec練習問題 250-240 250-240 250-240認定証 250-240
NO.5 What are three advantages of a properly configured traditional mirrored volume layout? (Choose
three.)
A. improved reliability and availability
B. decreases the need for Volume Manager disks
C. improved read performance
D. fast recovery through logging
Answer: ACD
Symantec 250-240 250-240参考書 250-240過去問 250-240認定証
NO.6 Which command is used to move the contents of the volumes from one disk to another?
A. vxremove
B. vxevac
C. vxdg move
D. vxdg evac
Answer: B
Symantec 250-240認定資格 250-240過去問 250-240認証試験
NO.7 You are analyzing the output of the vxdisk alldgs list command. There are no entries in the DISK and
GROUPcolumns; however, you see "online" in the output of the STATUS column. Which three explain the
"online" status of the disk in this scenario? (Choose three.)
A. The disk is in the free disk pool.
B. The disk has been initialized or encapsulated.
C. The disk is NOT currently assigned to a disk group.
D. The disk is currently deported on another system.
Answer: ABC
Symantec過去問 250-240認定試験 250-240参考書
NO.8 You have a disk group named testdg, which you want to rename to engdg. To rename the disk group
from the command line, you __________.
A. must destroy the disk group and then re-create the disk group using the new name
B. must use the vxdg change command, which performs a deport and an import in a single step
C. use vxdg deport followed by vxdg import, and the volumes are automatically started in the disk group
after the import
D. use vxdg deport followed by vxdg import, then you must manually start volumes in the disk group by
using the vxvol command
Answer: D
Symantec 250-240過去問 250-240 250-240
NO.9 You want to remove the datavol volume from the datadg disk group by using the command line. A file
system is currently mounted on the volume. You are sure that you do NOT need the data in the volume.
What is the appropriate sequence of steps to remove the volume and avoid system errors?
A. remove the volume by using the vxremove command (The file system will be unmounted automatically,
and the filesystem table file will be automatically updated to remove the entry for the file system.)
B. unmount the file system, then remove the volume using vxassist remove, and then manually edit the
file system tablefile to remove the entry for the file system
C. remove the volume by using the vxassist remove command (The file system will be unmounted
automatically;however, you must then manually edit the file system table file to remove the entry for the
file system.)
D. unmount the file system, then remove the volume using vxremove, and then manually edit the file
system table file to remove the entry for the file system
Answer: B
Symantec認証試験 250-240 250-240 250-240認証試験 250-240認証試験
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.10 Which area of a disk is used by Volume Manager to store information such as disk headers,
configuration copies, and kernel logs?
A. the public region
B. the private region
C. the virtual region
D. the CDS region
Answer: B
Symantec過去問 250-240 250-240 250-240
NO.11 You have used the vxprint command with the appropriate options to save information about the volume
layouts on your system. Now, you want to use vxprint to provide useful information that can be used later
as input for the vxmake command to help rebuild your volume configurations. Which option must be used
with vxprint?
A. -r
B. -t
C. -a
D. -m
Answer: D
Symantec参考書 250-240 250-240認証試験 250-240 250-240問題集 250-240
NO.12 In this volume layout the mirroring occurs below the striping or concatenation in order to mirror each
column of the stripe or each chunk of the concatenation. This type of layout is called a layered volume.
What is the correct RAID level for a volume layout that combines mirroring with striping or concatenation?
A. RAID-1+0
B. RAID-0+1
C. RAID-5
D. RAID-2
Answer: A
Symantec 250-240認証試験 250-240認定資格 250-240 250-240過去問 250-240参考書
NO.13 What are three advantages of a concatenated volume layout? (Choose three.)
A. removes size restrictions
B. provides load balancing
C. better usage of space
D. simplifies administration
Answer: ACD
Symantec過去問 250-240 250-240認証試験
NO.14 In order to resize an existing volume and its file system in Volume Manager while it remains online,
the file system must be _____.
A. in the bootdg disk group
B. checked before the process
C. shared across disk groups
D. mounted during the process
Answer: D
Symantec 250-240過去問 250-240
NO.15 What is the virtual object that Volume Manager uses to represent the structured or ordered collection of
subdisks?
A. volume
B. plex
C. vmdisk
D. disk group
Answer: B
Symantec問題集 250-240 250-240認証試験
NO.16 The Volume View window in VEA displays the characteristics of the volumes on the disks. After
selecting a volume or disk group in VEA, how is the Volume View window displayed?
A. Tools -> Volume View
B. Tools -> Volume -> View
C. Actions -> Volume -> View
D. Actions -> Volume View
Answer: D
Symantec 250-240練習問題 250-240参考書 250-240認定資格 250-240
NO.17 What must be performed before creating an empty concatenated volume in a new disk group?
A. encapsulate the volume and assign a disk group
B. initialize the disks and assign them to a disk group
C. create an empty subdisk in the disk group and assign the volume
D. in VEA, select Actions -> Volume -> Disk Group -> New
Answer: B
Symantec過去問 250-240練習問題 250-240認証試験 250-240認定証
NO.18 When using the New Volume Wizard in VEA, what are the two layout options available to create a
layered volume? (Choose two.)
A. Concatenated Mirrored
B. Striped Mirrored
C. Mirrored Striped
D. Mirrored Concatenated
Answer: AB
Symantec 250-240問題集 250-240 250-240認定試験 250-240
NO.19 Which three are characteristics of a disk group? (Choose three.)
A. collection of Volume Manager disks
B. eases the use of resources in a high availability environment
C. allows Volume Manager objects to span multiple disk groups
D. represents a management and configuration boundary
Answer: ABD
Symantec 250-240 250-240 250-240認定証 250-240認定資格
NO.20 When using Volume Manager, what is considered the correct definition for RAID-5?
A. Combines mirroring with striping or concatenation where the mirroring occurs below the striping or
concatenation in order to mirror each column of the stripe or each chunk of the concatenation
B. Refers to mirroring where data from one disk is duplicated on another disk to provide redundancy and
enable fast recovery.
C. Refers to simple concatenation or striping where disk space is combined sequentially from two or more
disks or striped across two or more disks. RAID-0 does NOT provide data redundancy.
D. Refers to a striped layout that includes the calculation of parity information and the striping of that
parity information across the disks.
Answer: D
Symantec認証試験 250-240認定証 250-240 250-240練習問題 250-240練習問題
JPexamは最新の600-199問題集と高品質のC_TSCM52_66問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-455 VCEテストエンジンとFCNSP.v5試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC2010-501 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论