JPexamのHPのHP0-J47認証試験について最新な研究を完成いたしました。無料な部分ダウンロードしてください。きっと君に失望させないと信じています。最新HPのHP0-J47認定試験は真実の試験問題にもっとも近くて比較的に全面的でございます。
JPexamは100%の合格率を保証するだけでなく、1年間の無料なオンラインの更新を提供しております。最新の資源と最新の動態が第一時間にお客様に知らせいたします。何の問題があったらお気軽に聞いてください。
JPexamが提供する資料は比べものにならない資料です。これは前例のない真実かつ正確なものです。受験生のあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるように、当社のITエリートの団体はずっと探っています。JPexamが提供した製品は真実なもので、しかも価格は非常に合理的です。JPexamの製品を選んだら、あなたがもっと充分の時間で試験に準備できるように、当社は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。そうしたら、試験からの緊張感を解消することができ、あなたは最大のメリットを取得できます。
試験番号:HP0-J47問題集
試験科目:Managing StorageWorks P9000 Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-03-22
問題と解答:全119問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、JPexamのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。JPexamを選んだら成功を選んだということです。JPexamのHPのHP0-J47試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。
多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。
JPexamのHP0-J47問題集を入手してから、非常に短い時間で試験に準備しても、あなたは順調に試験に合格することができます。JPexamの問題集には、実際の試験に出る可能性がある問題が全部含まれていますから、問題集における問題を覚える限り、簡単に試験に合格することができます。これは試験に合格する最速のショートカットです。仕事に忙しいから試験の準備をする時間はあまりないとしたら、絶対JPexamのHP0-J47問題集を見逃すことはできないです。これはあなたがHP0-J47試験に合格できる最善で、しかも唯一の方法ですから。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J47_exam.html
NO.1 What is included in the HP StorageWorks P9000 Array Manager software? (Select three.)
A. Thin Provisioning
B. RAID Manager
C. Performance Monitor
D. DKA Encryption
E. Replication Manager
F. Data Shredder
Answer: B,C,F
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47
NO.2 Encryption of data stored on internal drives is performed by which P9500 subsystem?
A. CHA
B. ESW
C. DKA
D. MPB
Answer: C
HP HP0-J47認定資格 HP0-J47過去問 HP0-J47
NO.3 Which P9000 software enhances productivity by centralizing and simplifying management of P9500
and XP Disk Array local and remote replication functionality in mainframe environments?
A. Business Continuity Manager
B. Replication Manager
C. Command View Advanced Edition
D. Auto LUN
Answer: A
HP練習問題 HP0-J47練習問題 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47
NO.4 What is the state of operation when an administrator performs a reverse resync of Business Copy
volumes?
A. Both volumes are available to the hosts for read/write operations.
B. Only the S-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for read operations.
C. Only the P-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for write operations.
D. Host write access is disabled to both the P-VOL and S-VOL.
Answer: D
HP認定資格 HP0-J47 HP0-J47認証試験 HP0-J47参考書
NO.5 Which action should be performed after HP StorageWorks P9000 post delivery tasks are completed?
A. Use upload config in the WEBES Device Manager to upload the XP configuration into WEBES.
B. Use the Configuration File Loader in Command View Advanced Edition to export a spreadsheet
containing the configuration of an XP storage system.
C. Use get config in the command line user interface to export the system configuration to a file.
D. Use the RWC sysinfo print to function and text configuration file.
Answer: B
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47
NO.6 What are the features of the P9000 Smart Tiers Software? (Select two.)
A. manages the performance of applications
B. manages the location of data
C. allocates high-speed media to a performance critical LUN
D. migrates a less frequently referenced LUN to medium-speed media
E. allocates low-speed media to a performance LUN that is not critical
Answer: A,B
HP認証試験 HP0-J47 HP0-J47過去問 HP0-J47
NO.7 When duplicating the production data from one of the primary volumes (P-VOLs) stored in an HP
StorageWorks P9500 array, which rule applies to the P-VOL and secondary volume (S-VOL)?
A. The host can only have read/write access to the S-VOL when in the PAIR state.
B. The host can have read/write to the P-VOL only during a reverse resync operation.
C. The host can write to the P-VOL only during a pair-resync quick restore.
D. The host can have read/write access to the S-VOL after the pairsplit operation is complete.
Answer: D
HP過去問 HP0-J47認証試験 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47認定証 HP0-J47認定資格
NO.8 A customer is using Command View Advanced Edition and is interested in the architecture of this
solution. Which protocol is used by the Device Management Server to communicate with the array?
A. UDP
B. TCP/IP
C. FC
D. SMI-S
Answer: B
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47認定資格
NO.9 What is the maximum number of drive types that can be contained in a single smart pool?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
HP練習問題 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47過去問
NO.10 In which key area of the HP Converged Infrastructure would HP StorageWorks P9000 Thin
Provisioning reside?
A. HP Virtual Resource Pools
B. HP Data Center Smart Grid
C. HP Matrix Operating Environment
D. HP FlexFabric
Answer: A
HP HP0-J47認証試験 HP0-J47
NO.11 Which HP P9500 functionality works in conjunction with Oracle Hardware Assisted Resilient Data
(HARD) enabled databases to protect against data corruption?
A. Database Validator
B. Business Continuity Manager
C. Smart Tiers
D. Disk Array Plug-In for Oracle Enterprise Manager
Answer: A
HP認証試験 HP0-J47過去問 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47過去問
NO.12 When using HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Shredder, how many times is the data on selected volumes
overwritten?
A. default of 1 time; maximum of 4 times
B. default of 2 times; maximum of 4 times
C. default of 3 times; maximum of 8 times
D. default of 8 times; maximum of 16 times
Answer: C
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47認定資格 HP0-J47
NO.13 Which functionality does the HP StorageWorks P9000 Virtualization Adapter provide?
A. discover, display and map virtual elements from application to array
B. supply storage capacity to applications from a virtualized storage pool
C. manage and monitor storage through vCenter
D. interface VMware Site Recovery Manager to HP StorageWorks P9500 Disk Array
Answer: D
HP問題集 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47認定証
NO.14 DRAG DROP
Match the Remote Web Console (RWC) and the Command View Advanced Edition tools to their
corresponding features.
Answer:
NO.15 As part of an HP Converged Infrastructure, HP StorageWorks P9000 Command View Advanced
Edition helps to reduce costs by providing which service?
A. web-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
B. server-based management of multiple P9500 systems
C. server-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
D. HP Field Engineer access only for maintenance purposes
Answer: B
HP問題集 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47認定証 HP0-J47認定証
NO.16 LUN management controls access of hosts to LUNs. Which statements are true about LUN
management? (Select two.)
A. A host group must exist on each port.
B. LUN security must be enabled.
C. Each host group on a port can have the same or different host modes.
D. All cluster hosts and their ports must be in the same host group.
E. A host group can span multiple hosts and ports.
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47認証試験 HP0-J47練習問題 HP0-J47練習問題 HP0-J47認証試験
NO.17 The P9500 Remote Web Console (RWC) allows users to submit multiple changes to be applied to an
array without waiting for the first request operation to complete. User A submits a change request and the
task starts executing. User A is interrupted by a phone call, but remains on the same screen. User B starts
a RWC session and attempts to submit a change request. User A finishes the phone call and then submits
a second
change request before his first one completes.
When is User A's second request executed?
A. immediately after User A's first request is finished
B. before User B's request, if priority level is set higher
C. immediately after User B's request is finished
D. after User B's request, if priority level is set lower
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP0-J47 HP0-J47認定資格 HP0-J47認定証
NO.18 In which pane of the LUN Management GUI can LUN Security be viewed and changed?
A. WWN
B. Port
C. LDEV
D. LUN Management
Answer: B
HP HP0-J47過去問 HP0-J47認定証 HP0-J47 HP0-J47認定証
NO.19 Which process is performed when allocating volumes in a P9500 array?
A. mapping volumes in a source storage system to a target storage system
B. assigning host paths to a volume
C. reserving free space for volume containers
D. creating volumes by using available space in a thin provisioning pool
Answer: B
HP参考書 HP0-J47 HP0-J47参考書 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47認定証
NO.20 For every HP StorageWorks P9000 Business Copy primary volume, how many secondary volumes can
be paired.?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: C
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47練習問題
JPexamは最新の70-331問題集と高品質の70-341問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-247 VCEテストエンジンと1z0-593試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Y0-A19 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论