2014年3月22日星期六

HPのHP0-M50認定試験に出題される可能性が高い問題は何だろう

JPexamが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、HPのHP0-M50試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

HP0-M50問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、JPexamはHP0-M50問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、JPexamのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、HP0-M50問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。

最近のわずかの数年間で、HPのHP0-M50認定試験は日常生活でますます大きな影響をもたらすようになりました。将来の重要な問題はどうやって一回で効果的にHPのHP0-M50認定試験に合格するかのことになります。この質問を解決したいのなら、JPexamのHPのHP0-M50試験トレーニング資料を利用すればいいです。この資料を手に入れたら、一回で試験に合格することができるようになりますから、あなたはまだ何を持っているのですか。速くJPexamのHPのHP0-M50試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。

もしJPexamのHP0-M50問題集を利用してからやはりHP0-M50認定試験に失敗すれば、あなたは問題集を購入する費用を全部取り返すことができます。これはまさにJPexamが受験生の皆さんに与えるコミットメントです。優秀な試験参考書は話すことに依頼することでなく、受験生の皆さんに検証されることに依頼するのです。 JPexamの参考資料は時間の試練に耐えることができます。JPexamは現在の実績を持っているのは受験生の皆さんによって実践を通して得られた結果です。真実かつ信頼性の高いものだからこそ、JPexamの試験参考書は長い時間にわたってますます人気があるようになっています。

JPexamは HPのHP0-M50認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。JPexamは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してHPのHP0-M50認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。

試験番号:HP0-M50問題集
試験科目:HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software
最近更新時間:2014-03-22
問題と解答:全64問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-M50_exam.html

NO.1 In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an
event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this.?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in
the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50認定証   HP0-M50   HP0-M50

NO.2 What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified
HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Answer: A

HP認定資格   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   HP0-M50

NO.3 Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   HP0-M50認定証   HP0-M50

NO.4 What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50

NO.5 The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When
configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M50認証試験   HP0-M50参考書   HP0-M50練習問題

NO.6 HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Answer: E,F

HP認定資格   HP0-M50練習問題   HP0-M50練習問題   HP0-M50

NO.7 When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly
to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M50認定試験   HP0-M50問題集

NO.8 How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events
that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50認定資格

NO.9 What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the
databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP0-M50認証試験   HP0-M50認証試験   HP0-M50認定試験

NO.10 What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators
Answer: C

HP問題集   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   HP0-M50

JPexamは最新の70-465問題集と高品質の70-461問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの640-722 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-412試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-102 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-M50_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论