2014年3月28日星期五

最新HP HP0-755試験の練習問題と解答

最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。HPのHP0-755試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。JPexamのHPのHP0-755試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。JPexamがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。JPexamのHPのHP0-755試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。

もちろん、試験に関連する資料を探しているとき、他の様々な資料を見つけることができます。しかし、調査や自分自身の試用の後、JPexamのHP0-755問題集が試験の準備ツールに最適であることはわかります。JPexamの資料は試験に準備する時間が十分ではない受験生のために特別に開発されるものです。それはあなたを試験に準備するときにより多くの時間を節約させます。しかも、JPexamのHP0-755問題集はあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証します。また、問題集は随時更新されていますから、試験の内容やシラバスが変更されたら、JPexamは最新ニュースを与えることができます。

HPのHP0-755認定試験を受験すれば、JPexamのHP0-755問題集はあなたが試験の準備をするときに最も選択すべきツールです。この問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格することを保証します。しかも、これは高く評判されている資料ですから、この問題集を持っていると、もうこれ以上HP0-755試験を心配する必要がなくなります。この問題集はあなたが試験に準備するときに会う可能性があるすべての難問を解決してあげますから。JPexamのHP0-755問題集を購入する前に、問題集の無料なサンプルをダウンロードして試用してもいいです。そうすると、問題集があなたに向いているかどうかを自分で判断することができます。

IT業界の一员として、君はまだIT認証試験を悩んでいますか?認証試験はITの専門知識を主なテストとして別に初めてIT関連の認証試験に参加する受験生にとってはとても難しいとみされます。良い対応性の訓練が必要で、JPexam の問題集をお勧めます。

弊社のHPのHP0-755勉強資料を利用したら、きっと試験を受けるための時間とお金を節約できます。JPexamのHPのHP0-755問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。PDFのバージョンとソフトウェアのバージョンがありますから、ソフトウェアのバージョンを必要としたら、弊社のカスタマーサービススタッフから取得してください。

試験番号:HP0-755問題集
試験科目:HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX
最近更新時間:2014-03-28
問題と解答:全60問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-755_exam.html

NO.1 Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose
the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a
copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C

HP認証試験   HP0-755認証試験   HP0-755認定証   HP0-755認定資格

NO.2 A template is needed for the configuration of the service hours/scheduled outages.
This template is ____________.
A. an XML file on the agent describing which action must be taken at the current time
B. located in /etc/opt/OV/share/conf/OpC/mgmt_sv/respmgrs/outage on the management
server
C. an OVO template type, that will be distributed to the agents
D. a binary file on the management server located in /etc/opt/OV/share
Answer: B

HP認証試験   HP0-755認定証   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.3 Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true?
A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of
configured messages to each responsible manager.
B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible
manager listed in its' flexible management template.
C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a
single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent.
D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a
new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/
Answer: C

HP参考書   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755認定資格

NO.4 The message manager must reread the configuration template for the outages if the
system administrator or an external application has changed that file.
A command line tool, _________, is available to start the (re-)configure request.
A. opccfgout -update
B. opccfgout - refresh
C. opcconfig -update
D. opcforwm -refresh
Answer: A

HP参考書   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.5 In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share
drive?
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755認定試験   HP0-755認証試験

NO.6 You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now
decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do?
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two
managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the
Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option
unchecked
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.7 Escalation of messages:
A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to
their primary managers.
B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator
who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station.
C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the
escalated message.
D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified
secondary manager.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755問題集   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.8 The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed
node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week
of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C

HP過去問   HP0-755   HP0-755認定試験   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.9 To determine a managed node's primary manager in a backup server flexible
management environment:
A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node.
B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf.
C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr.
D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes
heartbeat polling.
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP0-755認定資格   HP0-755問題集

NO.10 You have a backup OpenView Operations management server and you wish to
replicate the OVO database configuration from your production system. The
commands you will execute are ____.
A. opccfgdwn, opcmgrdist, opccfgupld
B. opccfgdwn, opccfgupld
C. opctmplexport opctmplimport
D. export data from oracle database into a file and reload it
Answer: A

HP過去問   HP0-755   HP0-755

JPexamは最新のC2040-440問題集と高品質のHIO-201問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-B25 VCEテストエンジンと000-503試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の100-101 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-755_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论