偉大な事業を実現するために信心を持つ必要があります。あなたは自分の知識レベルを疑っていて試験の準備をする前に詰め込み勉強しているときに、自分がどうやって試験に受かることを確保するかを考えましたか。心配しないでください。JPexamはあなたがSymantecのST0-057認定試験に合格する確保です。JPexam のトレーニング試験は問題と解答に含まれています。しかも100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。JPexamのSymantecのST0-057試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは自分の第一歩を進めることができます。試験に合格してから、あなたのキャリアは美しい時期を迎えるようになります。
JPexamは高品質の製品を提供するだけではなく、完全なアフターサービスも提供します。当社の製品を利用したら、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。しかも、速いスピードで受験生の皆様に提供して差し上げます。あなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持っていることを保証します。
JPexam SymantecのST0-057試験問題集は実践の検査に合格しますから、広い研究と実際を基づいている経験を提供できます。JPexamはIT領域の10年以上の認定経験を持っていますから、問題と解答に含まれています。ST0-057試験に準備するためにインターネットで色々なトレーニングツールを見つけることができますが、JPexam のST0-057試験資料は最も良いトレーニング資料です。、弊社は最全面的な認証試験問題と解答を提供するだけでまく、一年間の無料更新サービスも提供いたします。
JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。JPexamはずっと君のために最も正確なSymantecのST0-057試験に関する資料を提供して、君が安心に選択することができます。君はオンラインで無料な練習問題をダウンロードできて、100%で試験に合格しましょう。
試験番号:ST0-057問題集
試験科目:Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS)
最近更新時間:2014-03-20
問題と解答:全96問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
弊社が提供した問題集がほかのインターネットに比べて問題のカーバ範囲がもっと広くて対応性が強い長所があります。JPexamが持つべきなIT問題集を提供するサイトでございます。
JPexamは実環境であなたの本当のSymantec ST0-057試験に準備するプロセスを見つけられます。もしあなたが初心者だったら、または自分の知識や専門的なスキルを高めたいのなら、JPexamのSymantecのST0-057問題集があなたを助けることができ、一歩一歩でその念願を実現することにヘルプを差し上げます。JPexamのSymantecのST0-057は試験に関する全ての質問が解決して差し上げられます。それに一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、JPexamのウェブサイトをご覧ください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-057_exam.html
NO.1 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A
Symantec認定資格 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.2 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B
Symantec認定証 ST0-057練習問題 ST0-057認定資格 ST0-057認証試験 ST0-057問題集
NO.3 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B
Symantec認証試験 ST0-057問題集 ST0-057問題集 ST0-057認定試験 ST0-057
NO.4 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A
Symantec過去問 ST0-057認定証 ST0-057
NO.5 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057練習問題
NO.6 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C
Symantec認定資格 ST0-057認定証 ST0-057 ST0-057認証試験 ST0-057認定資格
NO.7 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-057過去問 ST0-057 ST0-057参考書 ST0-057認定試験
NO.8 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057問題集 ST0-057 ST0-057認証試験
NO.9 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-057参考書 ST0-057過去問
NO.10 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057参考書 ST0-057 ST0-057認証試験
NO.11 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B
Symantec問題集 ST0-057 ST0-057練習問題
NO.12 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B
Symantec練習問題 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057過去問 ST0-057
NO.13 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C
Symantec認証試験 ST0-057 ST0-057認定資格 ST0-057参考書 ST0-057
NO.14 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC
Symantec認定証 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.15 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A
Symantec練習問題 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.16 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB
Symantec過去問 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057練習問題 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.17 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057練習問題 ST0-057
NO.18 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-057過去問 ST0-057 ST0-057認定資格 ST0-057認定資格
NO.19 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C
Symantec認定資格 ST0-057認証試験 ST0-057練習問題 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.20 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057認定証 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
JPexamは最新の644-068問題集と高品質のMB6-872問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの00M-617 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-405試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-587 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论