IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s HP HP2-K21 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
You can now get HP HP2-K21 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of HP HP2-K21 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP2-K21 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP2-K21 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP2-K21 certification exam.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP2-K21 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-K21 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP2-K21 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP2-K21 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about HP certification HP2-K21 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: HP2-K21
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions-Delta)
HP2-K21 (Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions-Delta) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-K21.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about iSCSl clusters when implemented on a P4000?
A. It can only span one subnet
B. It can only span two subnets
C. It can only span three subnets
D. It can only span tour subnets
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-K21 HP2-K21 pdf HP2-K21 practice test
NO.2 Which P4000 features does a Multi-site SAN offer that a Campus SAN does not? (Select two.)
A. multi-subnet clusters
B. centralized licensing
C. I/O preferencingbasedon site
D. auto failover and tailback
E. SAN1Q Failover Manager
Answer: A,D
HP braindump HP2-K21 certification HP2-K21 test HP2-K21 practice test HP2-K21 study guide
NO.3 The HP 3PAR architecture is capable of parallel processing of data and control information. What does
this help provide?
A. QoS tagging of all 10 requests
B. l/O priontization
C. application aware I'O processing
D. consistent performance for mixed workloads
Answer: D
HP certification training HP2-K21 certification HP2-K21
NO.4 Which statement is true about using Performance Advisor to gather P9500 performance data?
A. One collection schedule can be created per array.
B. Two collection schedules can be created per array
C. Three collection schedules can be created per array
D. Four collection schedules can be created per array
Answer: A
HP HP2-K21 exam HP2-K21 demo
NO.5 Your customer is looking to implement replication between three D2D devices. Which statement is true
about licensing the replication functionality of the D2D?
A. A replication license is required for both the source and the target devices
B. A replication license is required for the target devices
C. Replication functionality is included as part of the base firmware and is not licensed
D. A replication license is only required for the source device.
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 HP2-K21 exam dumps HP2-K21 certification training
NO.6 The StorageWorks P4000 SAN architecture consists of three basic layers. Which function or component
is contained in the OS infrastructure layer?
A. Security Services
B. Centralized Management Console
C. Windows Solution Pack
D. P4000VSA
Answer: C
HP test HP2-K21 HP2-K21 original questions HP2-K21 HP2-K21 HP2-K21 practice test
NO.7 On the X1000 and X3000 Network storage systems, which standard feature of Windows 2008 optimizes
storage capacity by actively comparing and eliminating identical files on file sharing volumes?
A. dynamic deduplication
B. StofeOnce
C. accelerated deduplication
D. Single Instance Storage
Answer: D
HP questions HP2-K21 questions HP2-K21 HP2-K21 HP2-K21 exam dumps HP2-K21 exam prep
NO.8 Autonomic tiering provides a self-optimizing capability for which HP array'?
A. HP EVA
B. HP3PAR
C. HP P4000
D. HPX9000
Answer: B
HP HP2-K21 exam prep HP2-K21
NO.9 Your customer is considering the HP 3PAR range of arrays and is concerned about resilience. Which
feature provides increased resiliency?
A. write-thru cache
B. disk-dependent RAID
C. dynamic optimization
D. many-to-many drive rebuild
Answer: D
HP test HP2-K21 HP2-K21 dumps HP2-K21 pdf
NO.10 Your customer has two D2D2501 devices each with a single VTL configured and a D2D4112 with two
VTLs configured, each replicating to a D2D4312 How many replication licenses are required for this
design.?
A. 1 license
B. 2 licenses
C. 3 licenses
D. 4 licenses
Answer: D
HP practice test HP2-K21 HP2-K21 exam prep HP2-K21 practice test
IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP2-K21 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
没有评论:
发表评论