The HP2-E49 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP2-E49 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP2-E49 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.
Exam Code: HP2-E49
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
About HP2-E49 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP2-E49 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E49 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP2-E49 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E49 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E49 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only IT-Tests.com could be so perfect.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP2-E49 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
HP2-E49 (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E49.html
NO.1 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B
HP dumps HP2-E49 test questions HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 exam dumps
NO.2 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B
HP HP2-E49 dumps HP2-E49 exam dumps HP2-E49 exam prep HP2-E49 exam simulations
NO.3 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 pdf HP2-E49 pdf
NO.4 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D
HP exam prep HP2-E49 HP2-E49 exam dumps HP2-E49 exam prep HP2-E49
NO.5 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-E49 test HP2-E49 HP2-E49 pdf HP2-E49
NO.6 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-E49 HP2-E49 certification training HP2-E49 questions HP2-E49
NO.7 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 exam
NO.8 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B
HP original questions HP2-E49 HP2-E49 practice test
NO.9 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B
HP original questions HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 answers real questions
NO.10 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 certification training HP2-E49 study guide HP2-E49
IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论