もしあなたはまだSymantecのST0-099試験に合格するのために悩まればJPexamは今あなたを助けることができます。JPexamは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なSymantecのST0-099会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはSymantec ST0-099の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、JPexamはとてもよい選択だと思います。
JPexamが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけSymantecのST0-099試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。
現在の仕事に満足していますか。自分がやっていることに満足していますか。自分のレベルを高めたいですか。では、仕事に役に立つスキルをもっと身に付けましょう。もちろん、IT業界で働いているあなたはIT認定試験を受けて資格を取得することは一番良い選択です。それはより良く自分自身を向上させることができますから。もっと大切なのは、あなたもより多くの仕事のスキルをマスターしたことを証明することができます。では、はやくSymantecのST0-099認定試験を受験しましょう。この試験はあなたが自分の念願を達成するのを助けることができます。試験に合格する自信を持たなくても大丈夫です。JPexamへ来てあなたがほしいヘルパーと試験の準備ツールを見つけることができますから。JPexamの資料はきっとあなたがST0-099試験の認証資格を取ることを助けられます。
JPexamは長い歴史を持っているSymantecのST0-099トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。JPexamが提供したSymantecのST0-099トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。SymantecのST0-099認定試験を受けたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは疑いないことです。
試験番号:ST0-099問題集
試験科目:Symantec Enterprise Vault 9.0(STS)
最近更新時間:2014-03-20
問題と解答:全97問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
あなたは自分の職場の生涯にユニークな挑戦に直面していると思いましたら、SymantecのST0-099の認定試験に合格することが必要になります。JPexamはSymantecのST0-099の認定試験を真実に、全面的に研究したサイトです。JPexam のユニークなSymantecのST0-099の認定試験の問題と解答を利用したら、試験に合格することがたやすくなります。JPexamは認証試験の専門的なリーダーで、最全面的な認証基準のトレーニング方法を追求して、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。JPexamのSymantecのST0-099の試験問題と解答は当面の市場で最も徹底的かつ正確かつ最新な模擬テストです。それを利用したら、初めに試験を受けても、合格する自信を持つようになります。
人はそれぞれの夢を持っています。あなたの夢は何でしょうか。昇進ですか。あるいは高給ですか。私の夢はSymantecのST0-099認定試験に受かることです。この認証の証明書を持っていたら、全ての難問は解決できるようになりました。この試験に受かるのは難しいですが、大丈夫です。私はJPexamのSymantecのST0-099試験トレーニング資料を選びましたから。私が自分の夢を実現することを助けられますから。あなたもITに関する夢を持っていたら、速くJPexamのSymantecのST0-099試験トレーニング資料を選んでその夢を実現しましょう。JPexamは絶対信頼できるサイトです。
多くの時間とお金がいらなくて20時間だけあって楽に一回にSymantecのST0-099認定試験を合格できます。JPexamが提供したSymantecのST0-099試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-099_exam.html
NO.1 A large enterprise organization requires Enterprise Vault Operations Manager. The company will have
five Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) sites and three EV Directories. How many
monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-099認定資格 ST0-099問題集 ST0-099過去問 ST0-099練習問題 ST0-099認定試験
NO.2 What are two benefits of enabling Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) for Outlook Web
Access users? (Select two.)
A. offloads Archiving Task from EV 9 server
B. provides remote access to multiple user archives
C. enables remote access to archived public folder items
D. extracts mail from the Exchange Server
E. runs independent of EV 9 services
Answer: B, C
Symantec ST0-099 ST0-099参考書
NO.3 An administrator needs to migrate a large number of PST files located in users' Outlook profiles and on
a shared drive. Which two PST migration methods will accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Client-Driven Migration
B. Server-Driven Migration
C. PST Migration Wizard
D. Locate-Migrate Wizard
E. Automatic Migration
Answer: A, B
Symantec問題集 ST0-099 ST0-099
NO.4 Which information is held in the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) Directory Database?
A. archived items
B. configuration data for an EV 9 site
C. configuration information of indexed data
D. storage location of single instanced items
Answer: B
Symantec参考書 ST0-099参考書 ST0-099認定資格 ST0-099認定資格 ST0-099過去問
NO.5 A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
environment. In order to perform a point-in-time recovery of the database, what must be backed up daily?
A. the EnterpriseVaultDirectory SQL database
B. the SQL transaction logs
C. the SQL databases
D. the EnterpriseVaultAuditing SQL database
Answer: B
Symantec認定資格 ST0-099練習問題 ST0-099 ST0-099 ST0-099
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
On the Exchange Policy Properties page, which two items will be archived using the policy shown in the
exhibit? (Select two.)
A.all items older than four weeks
B. all items larger than 1 MB
C. all items older than four weeks and larger than 1 MB
D. all items older than three months
E. all items older than four weeks and smaller than 1 MB
Answer: C, D
Symantec ST0-099認定証 ST0-099認定証 ST0-099参考書
NO.7 An administrator is installing Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9). Where should the
administrator place the EV 9 databases and log files?
A. in the installation directory of the SQL server
B. on separate physical disks of the EV server
C. on separate physical disks of the SQL server
D. on direct attached storage of the EV server
Answer: C
Symantec認定資格 ST0-099 ST0-099過去問
NO.8 What is the minimum version of the .NET framework required on the Enterprise Vault Server for
Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange?
A. .NET 4.0
B. .NET 3.5 SP1
C. .NET 1.1 and 2.0
D. .NET 2.0 and 3.0 SP2
Answer: B
Symantec認定試験 ST0-099 ST0-099問題集 ST0-099 ST0-099
NO.9 A company is considering Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange for archiving their Exchange
systems. Personnel at the company are having trouble understanding the differences between their
existing backup environment and a separate archiving environment. Which two differentiate archiving
from a backup system? (Select two.)
A. provides retention periods for individual sets of data
B. requires operator intervention to perform a data restore request
C. provides duplicate copies for disaster recovery purposes
D. ingests data from the Exchange store to the archive storage layer
E. enables fast restore capabilities for mission critical data
Answer: A, D
Symantec認証試験 ST0-099 ST0-099参考書 ST0-099過去問
NO.10 A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
environment. On which context menu in the Vault Admin Console does the administrator set and clear the
vault store backup mode?
A. the Enterprise Vault database
B. the Enterprise Vault services
C. the Enterprise Vault server
D. the Enterprise Vault site
Answer: D
Symantec認定証 ST0-099 ST0-099
NO.11 Which feature delegation must be set to Read/Write in Internet Information Services (IIS 7.0) before
installing Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook Web Access (OWA) Extensions?
A. .NET Trust Levels
B. .NET Roles
C. Failed Request Tracing Rules
D. IPv4 Address and Domain Restrictions
Answer: D
Symantec問題集 ST0-099過去問 ST0-099参考書
NO.12 Provided that appropriate options are set for users, which two actions can users perform on the Details
tab of the Vault Cache Properties dialog box? (Select two.)
A. view header and content synchronization status
B. start synchronization
C. disable synchronization
D. reverse synchronization
E. edit header and content synchronization categories
Answer: A, B
Symantec認定資格 ST0-099参考書 ST0-099認定資格 ST0-099 ST0-099
NO.13 What are two physical data storage components of Mailbox Archiving in Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for
Exchange? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store Group
D. Vault Store Partitions
E. Enterprise Vault Collector
Answer: A, D
Symantec過去問 ST0-099認定試験 ST0-099 ST0-099過去問 ST0-099過去問 ST0-099問題集
NO.14 An organization is debating which Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook client to deploy
to end users. Which two features can be used if the HTTP-only Outlook Add-In is deployed? (Select two.)
A. Users can choose which archives to store items in.
B. Users can restore items to the Restored Items folder.
C. Users can use Vault Cache.
D. Users can cancel Pending Items.
E. Users can store and classify items with retention categories.
Answer: C, D
Symantec参考書 ST0-099 ST0-099認定証 ST0-099
NO.15 An organization enables Outlook Anywhere (RPC over HTTP) for mobile users so users can retrieve
archived email through Outlook without being connected to a VPN. When end users who use this new
functionality try to restore an item, they are no longer prompted for where they want the item to be
restored. What is the reason for this change in behavior?
A. The system administrator has disabled custom restore locations in the policy.
B. The Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook Add-In is using HTTP-only functionality.
C. The policy RPC over HTTP Restrictions is set to Disable User Extensions.
D. The policy RPC over HTTP Restrictions is set to Disable Offline Vault.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-099 ST0-099過去問 ST0-099 ST0-099過去問
NO.16 Which task needs to be running for a PST Client-Driven Migration to be successful?
A. PST Client Task
B. PST Locator Task
C. PST Migrator Task
D. PST Collector Task
Answer: C
Symantec認定証 ST0-099過去問 ST0-099 ST0-099
NO.17 An administrator is setting up Exchange managed folders and needs to apply the same retention
settings to Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9). Which action needs to happen to force EV 9
to synchronize the managed folder retentions?
A. in Desktop Folder policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to
Normal
B. in Desktop policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to Managed
C. in Mailbox policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to Managed
D. in Mailbox policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to Normal
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-099 ST0-099認証試験 ST0-099認定試験 ST0-099練習問題
NO.18 A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
environment. The administrator has yet to run a backup of the vault store partition. The administrator has
Safety Copy enabled for the Vault Store. Given that the administrator has already performed some
mailbox archiving, what should occur after running the backup for the first time and clearing the archive
bit?
A. The safety copies are removed from the Exchange store.
B. The safety copies are removed from the storage queues.
C. The safety copies are flagged for removal for the next Storage Expiry.
D. The safety copies are flagged for removal when the services are restarted.
Answer: A
Symantec認証試験 ST0-099 ST0-099
NO.19 An organization needs to move all PST files into Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9).
Their users require constant access to their PST files during the migration. What is the recommended
migration method?
A. Client-Driven PST Migration
B. Locate and Migrate PST Migration
C. PST Migration Wizard
D. EVPM Scripted Migration
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-099 ST0-099
NO.20 Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange converts mail message attachments to text or HTML. What
is a benefit of changing the default conversion type to text instead of HTML for certain document types
A. increases the performance of file conversion
B. allows for the support of additional document types
C. increases the performance of searching
D. significantly reduces the amount of space taken by indexing
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-099練習問題 ST0-099 ST0-099認定証
JPexamは最新のHP0-J65問題集と高品質のHP0-J60問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC_TPLM30_65 VCEテストエンジンと000-052試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-Z24 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论